Federal & State Offices

Last updated: 2/2013

STATE OFFICES    
       
OFFICE NAME TERM OF OFFICE Web Site
Governor Edmund G. Brown 01/05/2015-01/07/2019  http://gov.ca.gov/
Lieutenant Governor Gavin Newsom 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 www.ltg.ca.gov
Secretary of State Alex Padilla 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://www.ss.ca.gov/
Controller Betty T. Yee 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://www.sco.ca.gov/
Treasurer John Chiang 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://www.treasurer.ca.gov
Attorney General Kamala D. Harris 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://caag.state.ca.us/
Insurance Commissioner Dave Jones 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://www.insurance.ca.gov/
Member, State Board Of Equalization 1st District George Runner 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://www.boe.ca.gov/
Senator, 8th District Tom Berryhill 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://berryhill.cssrc.us/
Senator, 14th District Andy Vidak

01/05/2015-01/07/2019

http://district14.cssrc.us/
Senator, 16th District Jean Fuller 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://district16.cssrc.us/
Member, Assembly, 23rd District Jim Patterson 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 https://ad23.assemblygop.com/
Member, Assembly, 26th District Devon Mathis 01/05/2015-01/07/2019 http://ad26.asmrc.org/
       
       
FEDERAL OFFICES    
       
OFFICE NAME TERM OF OFFICE Web Site
United States Senator Barbara Boxer 1/3/2011 – 1/3/2017  http://www.boxer.senate.gov/
United States Senator Dianne Feinstein 1/3/2013 – 1/3/2019  http://www.feinstein.senate.gov/public/
Representative, 21st District David Valadao 1/3/2015 - 1/3/2017 http://valadao.house.gov/
Representative, 22nd District Devin Nunes 1/3/2015 - 1/3/2017 http://www.nunes.house.gov/ 
Representative, 23rd District Kevin McCarthy 1/3/2015 - 1/3/2017 http://kevinmccarthy.house.gov/